The Ribblesdale Area Moving Picture Show
Friday 26 January 2018 8.00pm
Bentham Town Hall    


Withnail & I Classification 12a

Director: Bruce Robinson
Cast: Paul McGann, Richard E. Grant, Richard Griffiths, Ralph Brown, Michael Elphick, Eddie Tagoe
104 mins


Friday 26 January 2017 7.30pm
Ingleborough Community Centre, Ingleton    


The Finest Hours Classification 12

117 mins
Director: Craig Gillespie
Cast: Eric Bana, Rachel Brosnahan, Ben Foster, Chris Pine


Wednesday 7 February 2018 7.45pm
Settle, Victoria Hall    


Barbara Classification 12

110 mins
Director: Christian Petzold
Cast: Nina Hoss, Ronald Zehrfeld, Rainer Bock, Christina Hecke
Click for a poster


Friday 16 February 2018 7.30pm
Austwick Parish Hall    


Hidden Figures Classification pg

Director: Theodore Melfi
Cast: Taraji P. Henson, Octavia Spencer, Janelle Monáe, Kevin Costner, Kirsten Dunst, Jim Parsons
124 mins


Friday 23 February 2018 7.30pm
Ingleborough Community Centre, Ingleton    


Bridget Jones’s Diary Classification 15

97 mins
Director: Sharon Maguire
Cast: Jim Broadbent, Patrick Dempsey, Colin Firth, Renée Zellweger


Wednesday 7 March 2018 7.45pm
Settle, Victoria Hall    


Marguerite Classification 15

129 mins
Director: Xavier Giannoli
Cast: Catherine Frot, André Marcon, Michel Fau, Christa Théret, Denis Mpunga, Sylvain Dieuaide, Aubert Fenoy, Sophia Leboutte
Click for a poster


Friday 16 March 2018 7.30pm
Austwick Parish Hall    


Lion Classification pg

Director: Garth Davis
Cast: Rooney Mara, Nicole Kidman, Dev Patel, David Wenham, Nawazuddin Siddiqui, Aditya Roy Kapoor
115 mins


Friday 23 March 2018 7.30pm
Ingleborough Community Centre, Ingleton    


Jackie Classification 15

Director: Pablo Larra´┐Żn
Cast: Natalie Portman, Peter Sarsgaard, Billy Crudup, John Hurt, Greta Gerwig, John Carroll Lynch


Wednesday 4 April 2018 7.45pm
Settle, Victoria Hall    


Le Havre Classification pg

91 mins
Director: Aki Kaurismaki
Cast: Andre Wilms, Kati Outinen, Jean-Pierre Darroussin, Blondin Miguel
Click for a poster


Friday 20 April 2018 7.30pm
Ingleborough Community Centre, Ingleton    


Sully Classification 12a

96 mins
Director: Clint Eastwood
Cast: Aaron Eckhart, Tom Hanks, Laura Linney


Wednesday 2 May 2018 7.45pm
Settle, Victoria Hall    


A Man Called Ove Classification 15

113 mins
Director: Hannes Holm
Cast: Rolf Lassgård, Bahar Pars, Filip Berg
Click for a poster


Wednesday 6 June 2018 7.45pm
Settle, Victoria Hall    


Frantz Classification 12a

114 mins
Director: Francois Ozon
Cast: Pierre Niney, Paula Beer, Ernst Stötzner, Marie Gruber, Johann von Bülow, Anton von Lucke
Click for a poster


Wednesday 1 August 2018 7.45pm
Settle, Victoria Hall    


After the Storm Classification pg

110 mins
Director: Hirokazu Koreeda
Cast: Hiroshi Abe, Yôko Maki, Satomi Kobayashi, Lily Frankie, Sôsuke Ikematsu, Yuri Nakamura
Click for a poster


Tickets are only available on the door on the night. In most cases the price is £5.

For the nostalgic, there is a full list of TRAMPS showings

Here is the future programme with links to official sites and reviews


T R A M P S   home page