Presenting
          Our
              Future
                  Programme

Tickets are normally only available on the door on the night. In most cases the price is £5
Tickets can be bought in advance for shows in Settle Victoria Hall.

  Friday 20 December 2019 7.30pm
Austwick Parish Hall 


Sing-a-long Classification



Picture incorporated from
    upload.wikimedia.org
Wednesday 8 January 2020 7.45pm
Settle, Victoria Hall 


Woman at War Classification 12

100 mins
Directed by Benedikt Erlingsson
Cast: Halldóra Geirharðsdóttir, Jöhann Sigurðarson, Juan Camillo Roman Estrada, J�rundur Ragnarsson, Sölveig Arnarsdöttir, Gunnar Bersi Björnsson
Click for a poster



Picture incorporated from
    upload.wikimedia.org
Friday 17 January 2020 7.30pm
Austwick Parish Hall 


Stan & Ollie Classification pg

95 mins
Directed by Jon S. Baird
Cast: Steve Coogan, John C. Reilly, Shirley Henderson



Picture incorporated from
    upload.wikimedia.org
Wednesday 5 February 2020 7.45pm
Settle, Victoria Hall 


Capernaum Classification 15

126 mins
Directed by Nadine Labaki
Cast: Zain Al Rafeea, Yordanos Shiferaw, Boluwatife Treasure Bankole, Kawsar Al Haddad, Fadi Kamel Yousef, Haita ‘Cedra’ Izzam
Click for a poster



Picture incorporated from
    upload.wikimedia.org
Friday 21 February 2020 7.30pm
Austwick Parish Hall 


Mary Queen of Scots Classification pg

121 mins
Directed by Rory Kinnear
Cast: Maxine Peake, Neil Bell, Pearce Quigley, David Moorst, Rachel Finnegan, Tom Meredith



Picture incorporated from
    upload.wikimedia.org
Wednesday 5 March 2020 7.45pm
Settle, Victoria Hall 


Jeune Femme Classification 15

96 mins
Directed by Léonor Serraille
Cast: Laetitia Dosch, Souleymane Seye Ndiaye, Grégoire Monsaingeon, Jean-Christophe Folly, Nathalie Richard, Arnaud de Cazes
Click for a poster



Picture incorporated from
    upload.wikimedia.org
Friday 20 March 2020 7.30pm
Austwick Parish Hall 


Rocketman Classification 15

121 mins
Directed by Dexter Fletcher
Cast: Taron Egerton, Richard Madden, Jamie Bell, Bryce Dallas Howard, Tate Donovan, Stephen Graham



Picture incorporated from
    upload.wikimedia.org
Wednesday 1 April 2020 7.45pm
Settle, Victoria Hall 


Foxtrot Classification 15

113 mins
Directed by Samuel Maoz
Cast: Lior Ashkenazi, Sarah Adler, Yonathon Shiray, Shira Haas, Dekel Adin, Yehuda Almagor
Click for a poster



Picture incorporated from
    upload.wikimedia.org
Wednesday 6 May 2020 7.45pm
Settle, Victoria Hall 


Sink or Swim Classification 15

119 mins
Directed by Gilles Lellouche
Cast: Mathieu Amalric, Guillaume Canet, Benoït Poelvoorde, Jean-Hugues Anglade, Virginie Efira, Leïla Bekhti
Click for a poster



Picture incorporated from
    upload.wikimedia.org
Wednesday 3 june 2020 7.45pm
Settle, Victoria Hall 


Samba Classification 15

116 mins
Directed by Olivier Nakache,Eric Toledano
Cast: Omar Sy, Charlotte Gainsbourg, Tahar Rahim, Iz�a Higelin, Issaka Sawadogo, Hélène Vincent, Youngar Fall, Christiane Millet, Jacqueline Jehanneuf
Click for a poster


For the nostalgic, there is a full list of TRAMPS showings
T R A M P S   home page